LATIN NAME |
ENGLISH NAME |
Piškurji |
|
I. družina PIŠKURJI PETROMYZONTIDAE |
|
Petromyzon marinus Linnaeus, 1758 |
Sea lamprey |
Eudontomyzon vladykovi Oliva et Zanandrea, 1959 |
Danubian brook lamprey |
Lampetra zanandreai Vladykov, 1955 |
Po brook lamprey |
|
|
Ribe |
|
II. družina JESETROVKE ACIPENSERIDAE |
|
Acipenser ruthenus Linnaeus, 1758 |
Sterlet sturgeon |
|
|
III. družina veslokljuni Polyodontidae |
|
Polyodon spathula (Walbaum 1792) |
Mississippi paddlefish |
|
|
IV. družina PRAVE JEGULJE ANGUILLIDAE |
|
Anguilla anguilla (Linnaeus, 1758) |
European eel |
|
|
V. družina SLEDI CLUPEIDAE |
|
Alosa immaculata Bennett, 1835 |
Pontic shad |
|
|
VI. družina KRAPOVCI CYPRINIDAE |
|
Mylopharyngodon piceus (Richardson, 1846) |
Black carp or black Chinese roach |
Rutilus rutilus (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Roach |
Rutilus virgo (Heckel, 1852) |
Cactus roach |
Rutilus aula (Bonaparte, 1841) |
il triotto (it) |
Leuciscus leuciscus (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Common dace |
Squalius cephalus (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Chub, European chub |
Squalius squalus Risso 1826 |
Italian chub |
Squalius janae Zupančič et Bogutskaja 2006 |
Istrian chub |
Leuciscus idus (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Ide Golden Orfe |
Telestes souffia (Risso, 1827) |
Souffia or Western Vairone |
Telestes muticellus (Bonaparte, 1837) |
vairone |
Phoxinus lumaireul Schinz, 1840 |
La sanguinerola |
Phoxinus phoxinus (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Eurasian minnow, minnow,or common minnow |
Ctenopharyngodon idella (Valenciennes, 1844) |
grass carp |
Scardinius erythrophthalmus (Linnaeus, 1758) |
common rudd |
Aspius aspius (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Asp |
Leucaspius delineatus (Heckel, 1843) |
Belica,sunbleak, belica or moderlieschen |
Tinca tinca Linnaeus, 1758 |
Tench |
Chondrostoma nasus (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Common nase |
Protochondrostoma genei (Bonaparte, 1839) |
South European nase |
Chondrostoma soetta Bonaparte, 1840 |
Italian nase |
Gobio obtusirostris (Linnaeus,1758) |
Danube gudgeon |
Romanogobio vladykovi (Lukasch, 1933) |
Danube whitefin gudgeon |
Romanogobio kesslerii (Banarescu, 1953) |
Kessler's gudgeon |
Romanogobio uranoscopus (Agassiz, 1828) |
Danubian longbarbel gudgeon |
Romanogobio benacensis Pollini, 1816 |
|
Pseudorasbora parva (Temminck et Schlegel, 1846) |
Stone moroko ( topmouth gudgeon) |
Barbus barbus (Linnaeus, 1758) |
common barbel, Barbel |
Barbus plebejus Bonaparte, 1839 |
Italian barbel |
Barbus balcanicus Kotlik, Tsigenopoulos, Rab et Berrebi, 2002 |
Danube barbel (or large-spot barbel) |
Barbus caninus Bonaparte, 1839 |
brook barbel |
Rhodeus amarus (Bloch, 1782) |
European bitterling |
Vimba vimba (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Vimba bream |
Abramis brama (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Freshwater bream |
Ballerus sapa (Pallas, 1814) |
White-eye bream |
Ballerus ballerus (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Zope, blue bream |
Blicca bjoerkna (Linnaeus, 1758) |
White bream |
Alburnoides bipunctatus (Bloch, 1782) |
schneider, spirlin, bleak |
Alburnus alburnus (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Bleak |
Alburnus arborella Filippi, 1844 |
L'alborella |
Alburnus sarmaticus Freyhof et Kottelat, 2007 |
Pontian shemaya |
Pelecus cultratus Linnaeus, 1758 |
Sichel, ziege, the sabre carp or sabrefish |
Carassius carassius Linnaeus, 1758 |
crucian carp |
Carassius auratus (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Goldfish |
Carassius gibelio (Bloch, 1782) |
Prussian carp |
Cyprinus carpio Linnaeus, 1758 |
Common carp |
Hypophthalmichthys molitrix (Valenciennes, 1844) |
Silver carp |
Hypophthalmichthys nobilis (Richardson, 1845) |
Bighead carp |
|
|
VII. družina ČINKLJE COBITIDAE |
|
Cobitis elongata Bacescu et Maier, 1969 |
|
Cobitis bilineata Canestrini, 1866 |
il cobite commune (it) |
Cobitis elongata Heckel et Kner, 1858 |
Balkan Loach |
Sabanejewia balcanica (Filippi, 1865) |
Golden Spined Loach |
Misgurnus fossilis (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Weatherfish, Eurasian Weather Loach |
|
|
VIII. družina Rečne babice Nemacheilidae |
|
Barbatula barbatula (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Stone Loach |
|
|
IX. družina PRAVI SOMI Siluridae |
|
Silurus glanis Linneaus, 1758 |
Wels catfish |
|
|
X. družina Ameriški somiči Ictaluridae |
|
Ameiurus nebulosus (Le Sueur, 1819) |
Brown bullhead |
Ameiurus melas (Rafinesque, 1820) |
Black bullhead |
|
|
XI. družina afriški somi Clariidae |
|
Clarias gariepinus (Burchell, 1822) |
North African catfish, African sharptooth catfish |
|
|
XII. družina ŠČUKE ESOCIDAE |
|
Esox lucius Linnaeus, 1758 |
Northern pike |
|
|
XIII. družina SENČICE ali UMBRE UMBRIDAE |
|
Umbra krameri Walbaum, 1792 |
Mudminnow |
|
|
XIV. družina POSTRVI ali Lososi SALMONIDAE |
|
Salmo trutta m. fario Linnaeus, 1758 |
wild brown trout |
Salmo trutta m. lacustris Linnaeus, 1758 |
Sea trout |
Salmo marmoratus Cuvier, 1829 |
Marble trout, Marmorated trout |
Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792) |
Rainbow trout |
Salvelinus fontinalis (Mitchill, 1814) |
Brook trout |
Salvelinus umbla (Linnaeus, 1758) |
lake char |
Hucho hucho (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Huchen |
|
|
XV. družina Ozimice Coregonidae |
|
Coregonus sp |
Cisco,… |
XVI. družina LIPANI Thymallidae |
|
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758) |
grayling |
Thymallus eliani Valenciennes, 1848 |
|
|
|
XVII. družina Trske Lotidae |
|
Lota lota (Linnaeus, 1758) |
burbot |
|
|
XVIII. družina ŽIVORODNI ZOBATI KRAPOVCI POECILIDAE |
|
Gambusia holbrooki Girard, 1859 |
eastern mosquitofish |
|
|
XIX. družina DRSTEČI ZOBATI KRAPOVCI CYPRINODONTIDAE |
|
Aphanius fasciatus (Valenciennes, 1821) |
Mediterranean killifish or South European toothcarp |
|
|
XX. družina Zeti Gasterosteidae |
|
Gasterosteus gymnurus Cuvier, 1829 |
western threespine stickleback |
Gasterosteus aculeatus Linnaeus, 1758 |
Three-spined stickleback |
|
|
XXI. družina GLAVAČI ALI KAPLJI COTTIDAE |
|
Cottus gobio (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Bullhead |
Cottus metae Freyhof, 2004 |
|
|
|
XXII. družina KAPIČI, GLAVOČI GOBIIDAE |
|
Padogobius bonelli (Bonaparte, 1846) |
Padanian goby |
Knipowitschia panizzae (Verga, 1841) |
Adriatic dwarf goby |
XXIII družina pravi ostriži Percidae |
|
Perca fluviatilis Linnaeus, 1766 |
European perch |
Sander lucioperca (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Zander , pike-perch |
Gymnocephalus cernua (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Ruffe |
Gymnocephalus baloni Holčik et Hensel, 1974 |
Danube ruffe |
Gymnocephalus schraetser (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Schraetzer |
Zingel streber (Siebold, 1863) |
Danube streber |
Zingel zingel (Linnaeus, 1766) |
common zingel |
|
|
XXIV. družina SONČNI OSTRIŽI CENTRARCHIDAE |
|
Micropterus salmoides (La Cepède, 1802) |
Largemouth black bass |
Lepomis gibbosus (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Pumpkinseed |
|
|
XXV. družina Ostrižniki Cichlidae |
|
Oreochromis niloticus (Linnaeus, 1758) |
Nile tilapia |